+49 (0)40 66 906 900 info@chefs-events.de

Programm

Three stages — maximum variety

 

The goal of CHEF-SACHE
We want to strengthen and improve national gastronomy in an holistic manner.

In addition to input and inspiration from world-class chefs in the symposium, we also
offer additional thematic areas and points of contact for restaurateurs though an incredibly strong programme.

SYMPOSIUM

The best avant-garde chefs in the world,
live and on stage.

MASTERCLASS

The latest trends, workshops and tasting sessions for restaurateurs.

SCHOOL OF WINE

Masterclasses for sommeliers and industry experts.

COFFEE COLLEGE

Flavour labyrinth, cup tasting sessions, and masterclasses on the subject of coffee.

FOOD&PARTY

Exclusive catering and networking in a great atmosphere.

Sunday, 29 September
11:00 Uhr - 11:45 UhrRoundtable with Ralf Bos
11:00 Uhr - 11:30 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGEGuided Aroma Labyrinth
11:30 Uhr - 12:30 UhrWINES OF PORTUGAL-Portugal's experts in the art of blending wine & their world-class terroirs-D. Schwarzwälder
11:30 Uhr - 12:00 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGECuptasting Co-Brewing Space
12:00 Uhr - 12:45 UhrDeutsches Tiefkühlinstitut - #coolicious – Frozen products. 1000and1 possibilities - Heiko Antoniewicz
12:30 Uhr - 13:15 UhrTristan Brandt
13:00 Uhr - 15:00 UhrSassicaia - Decades of a wine - MW Markus del Monego
13:00 Uhr - 13:30 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGEGuided Aroma Labyrinth
13:30 Uhr - 14:00 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGECuptasting Co-Brewing Space
13:45 Uhr - 14:15 UhrSven Elverfeld
14:00 Uhr - 14:45 UhrTransgourmet - A cauldron of colours - Dominik Wetzel meets Sebastian Lege
14:45 Uhr - 15:30 UhrMax Stiegl
15:00 Uhr - 15:30 UhrMaple from Canada - Maple syrup from Canada opens up new taste horizons - Heiko Antoniewicz
15:00 Uhr - 15:30 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGEGuided Aroma Labyrinth
15:30 Uhr - 16:30 UhrWEIN AUS SPANIEN - Minerality and polish - the cool elegance of Spain - David Schwarzwälder
15:30 Uhr - 16:00 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGECuptasting Co-Brewing Space
16:00 Uhr - 16:45 UhrFoods from Spain (ICEX) - Olive oil masterclass - Kerstin Barduhn
16:15 Uhr - 17:00 UhrBen Shewry
17:00 Uhr - 17:45 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGE - Filter Coffee - Dr. Steffen Schwarz
17:00 Uhr - 18:00 UhrNew Zealand Wine - A Discovery Tour through New Zealand - Marc Almert
17:45 Uhr - 18:30 UhrDaniel Humm
ab 19 UhrAREAL BÖHLERSELECT-Festival powered by Deutsche See
Monday, 30 September
10:00 Uhr - 10:45 UhrDeutsche See - Perfect fish and delicatessen products - Alexander Huber
10:00 Uhr - 11:00 UhrWine scales: purely a question of taste or a systematic form of assessment? - MW Caro Maurer
10:15 Uhr - 10:30 UhrJRE Alexander Dressel
10:45 Uhr - 11:30 UhrSascha Stemberg
11:00 Uhr - 11:30 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGEGuided Aroma Labyrinth
11:00 Uhr - 11:45 UhrConsorcio Serrano - Original Serrano ham makes the difference - Reiner Reutzel & Juan Antonio Lopez Belmonte
11:00 Uhr - 12:00 UhrPiemont "indigenous" - Norbert Reinisch
11:30 Uhr - 12:00 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGECuptasting Co-Brewing Space
11:45 Uhr - 12:30 UhrMarco Müller
12:00 Uhr - 12:45 UhrLavazza - Coffee Pairing - the fascination of coffee aromas - Norbert Niederkofler & Ulrike Neiss
12:30 Uhr - 13:30 UhrDeutsches Weininstitut - The wide range of German sparkling wines - MW Romana Echensperger
12:45 Uhr - 13:15 UhrThomas Bühner
13:00 Uhr - 13:30 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGEGuided Aroma Labyrinth
13:00 Uhr - 13:45 UhrDeutsches Tiefkühlinstitut - #coolicious – Frozen products: 1000and1 possibilities - Heiko Antoniewicz
13:30 Uhr - 14:00 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGECuptasting Co-Brewing Space
13:30 Uhr - 14:15 UhrTanja Grandits
13:30 Uhr - 15:30 UhrScharzhofberg: a legend - MW Caro Maurer
14:00 Uhr - 14:45 UhrTransgourmet - Focusing on origin - Dominik Wetzel, Lisa Angermann und Julia Komp
14:45 Uhr - 15:30 UhrBjörn Frantzén
15:00 Uhr - 15:30 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGEGuided Aroma Labyrinth
15:00 Uhr - 15:45 UhrLa Marzocco - Le Café Alain Ducasse - Olivier Fellous
15:30 Uhr - 16:00 UhrCOFFEE COLLEGECuptasting Co-Brewing Space
15:30 Uhr - 16:30 UhrÖsterreich Wein - Food pairing outside the Veltliner comfort zone - Gerhard Retter + Yannic Stockhausen
15:45 Uhr - 16:30 UhrNorbert Niederkofler
16:00 Uhr - 16:45 UhrFoods from Spain (ICEX) - Olive oil masterclass - Kerstin Barduhn
16:30 Uhr - 17:30 UhrBureau de Champagne - Components of assemblage - Sascha Speicher + Christian Josephi
17:00 Uhr - 17:45 UhrThérèse & Jonnie Boer
17:00 Uhr - 17:45 Uhr COFFEE COLLEGE - classic coffees - Dr. Steffen Schwarz
ab 19:00 UhrBRASSERIE STADTHAUSCAPTAINS DINNER powered by BOS FOOD